Family and Children's Agency

About Us

Our Volunteers

The following list includes individuals, groups, and corporate volunteers who worked  directly with our clients during the fiscal year 2015 and 2016, as well as Board Members, Advisory Board Members, committee members, and Family & Children’s Agency Auxiliary members.

Family & Children’s Agency Auxiliary

Minks to Sinks, Wilton

Family  & Children’s Agency’s Corporate & Community Volunteer Partners
Albourne America LLC Norwalk Community College
Assumption Church, Westport Norwalk Hospital
Banana Republic, Danbury Norwalk Senior Center
Bright Horizons, Wilton Ox Ridge Elementary School, Darien
Carousel Childcare, Norwalk Pear Tree Point School, Darien
Coleytown Elementary School, Westport Pepperidge Farm, Inc.
Diageo North America Riverbrook YMCA, Wilton
Eagle Riders 588 Service League of Boys (SLOBs), New Canaan
FactSet Research Systems Inc. Tauck World of Giving
Fairfield Enrichment Club Terex Corporation
FCA Adoption Program The Conservative Synagogue, Westport
General Re Corporation The Sun Products Corporation
Girl Scout Troop 263, Norwalk Thomson Reuters
Goodwives Quilters Tidemark Inc.
Houlihan Lawrence Trinity Church, Greenwich
Knights of Columbus, St. Matthew Council 14360 Tutor Time, Norwalk
Make A Difference Day, Westport Western Connecticut Health Network
Morgan Stanley, Westport Weston Women’s League
Morgan Stanley, Purchase Xerox Corporation
Morgan Stanley Wealth Management, Hartford Zion’s Hill Preschool, Wilton
New Canaan Country School
Newcomers Club of New Canaan
News America Marketing
Family & Children’s Agency’s Individual Volunteers (Listed by Town)
Darien Westport
The Chilton Family Georgia Adams
Michele Elliman Perry Bean
Becky Esposito Jill C. Dimitrief
Dianne and Will Green Patrick Dwyer
Maggie Gurney Martha Ercole
Allison H. Haupt Jo Ann Flaum
The Mancini Family Gloria Garvey
Rita M. Marber Bonya Kleyman
Donna Walker Charlie Krawiec
Miller Family
Fairfield Moskowitz Family
Maria Fernanda DiFilippo Patricia Nave
Maureen Hart Michelle Partner
Brian Vendig Sharon Sullivan
New Canaan
Barnard Family Wilton
Wenton Camporin Stephen Beck
Mac Kirk Mary Pat and Robert Brody
Elizabeth duPont Mark Brown
Heather Freeman Mary Cahill
Joan L. Guzzetti Michelle L. Doggett
Erin Vincent Filaski Family
Julene Greenshields
Norwalk / Rowayton Kristine R. Herlyn
James and Deanna Bergin Meaghan Herlyn
Jonathan Beyman Becca Hersch
Leona Bissonnette Stacy Holmén
Corey Bryan Devyn Jeffereis
Beth A. Colonna Rose Krivoshik
Mary-Pat Cottrell Lisa Lillie
Esther and Bob Depelteau Lord Family
Alicia Dunn Jillian Mahon
Jonathan Farber Laura Martins
Victoria Foster Paul McErlain
Kendra Hadden Chris McMahon
Kathy Hanrahan-Liguoir Victoria Meany
Banji Iyun Stephanie Mercado
Michael Jacobson Meredith Morello
Jay Danzinger Kathleen and Peter Murphy
Ginny Martin Laurie O. Reighley
Barbara Marzolf Karen Scappaticci
Zachary Mintz Sciarretta Family
Heike Monterroso Jordy Scott
Marisa Murphy Maurice K. Segall
Charlotte Taverna
William O. Murphy Trish Weber
Kristi Ng Maria Wilcox
Daniel O’Connor
Anya Pechko & Family Other Towns
Lisbeth Robles Romero Janine Alianiello
Sherlene Rodriguez Corrine Andrade
Helen D. Skipper Mrs. Ann Bell
Hayley Smith Michelle Callaghan
Michael S. Stein Sheila Crowe
Douglas Stern Debbie Finkel
Jillian Suozzi Diane Lambert
Trey Tomlinson Mark D. Lux
Konstantin Vayneris Manz Family
Shannon Whipple Sarah Mason
Richard Zaremski Kelly and Andrew Mayerhofer
Rachel Reese
Ridgefield Lauren Smith
Rachel Lieberman William O. Webster
Melanie McGuire
Charles Pieterse and family
Stamford
Chelsey Docimo
Dr. Jennifer Henkind
Chris Hopkins
Justin Hylwa
Lisa Moseley
Dave Persaud
Natalia Sieira Millan
Barbara Zichichi

L

Family  & Children’s Agency’s Corporate & Community Volunteer Partners Column1
Albourne America LLC Norwalk Community College
Assumption Church, Westport Norwalk Hospital
Banana Republic, Danbury Norwalk Senior Center
Bright Horizons, Wilton Ox Ridge Elementary School, Darien
Carousel Childcare, Norwalk Pear Tree Point School, Darien
Coleytown Elementary School, Westport Pepperidge Farm, Inc.
Diageo North America Riverbrook YMCA, Wilton
Eagle Riders 588 Service League of Boys (SLOBs), New Canaan
FactSet Research Systems Inc. Tauck World of Giving
Fairfield Enrichment Club Terex Corporation
FCA Adoption Program The Conservative Synagogue, Westport
General Re Corporation The Sun Products Corporation
Girl Scout Troop 263, Norwalk Thomson Reuters
Goodwives Quilters Tidemark Inc.
Houlihan Lawrence Trinity Church, Greenwich
Knights of Columbus, St. Matthew Council 14360 Tutor Time, Norwalk
Make A Difference Day, Westport Western Connecticut Health Network
Morgan Stanley, Westport Weston Women’s League
Morgan Stanley, Purchase Xerox Corporation
Morgan Stanley Wealth Management, Hartford Zion’s Hill Preschool, Wilton
New Canaan Country School
Newcomers Club of New Canaan
News America Marketing
Family & Children’s Agency’s Individual Volunteers (Listed by Town)
Darien Westport
The Chilton Family Georgia Adams
Michele Elliman Perry Bean
Becky Esposito Jill C. Dimitrief
Dianne and Will Green Patrick Dwyer
Maggie Gurney Martha Ercole
Allison H. Haupt Jo Ann Flaum
The Mancini Family Gloria Garvey
Rita M. Marber Bonya Kleyman
Donna Walker Charlie Krawiec
Miller Family
Fairfield Moskowitz Family
Maria Fernanda DiFilippo Patricia Nave
Maureen Hart Michelle Partner
Brian Vendig Sharon Sullivan
New Canaan
Barnard Family Wilton
Wenton Camporin Stephen Beck
Mac Kirk Mary Pat and Robert Brody
Elizabeth duPont Mark Brown
Heather Freeman Mary Cahill
Joan L. Guzzetti Michelle L. Doggett
Erin Vincent Filaski Family
Julene Greenshields
Norwalk / Rowayton Kristine R. Herlyn
James and Deanna Bergin Meaghan Herlyn
Jonathan Beyman Becca Hersch
Leona Bissonnette Stacy Holmén
Corey Bryan Devyn Jeffereis
Beth A. Colonna Rose Krivoshik
Mary-Pat Cottrell Lisa Lillie
Esther and Bob Depelteau Lord Family
Alicia Dunn Jillian Mahon
Jonathan Farber Laura Martins
Victoria Foster Paul McErlain
Kendra Hadden Chris McMahon
Kathy Hanrahan-Liguoir Victoria Meany
Banji Iyun Stephanie Mercado
Michael Jacobson Meredith Morello
Jay Danzinger Kathleen and Peter Murphy
Ginny Martin Laurie O. Reighley
Barbara Marzolf Karen Scappaticci
Zachary Mintz Sciarretta Family
Heike Monterroso Jordy Scott
Marisa Murphy Maurice K. Segall
Charlotte Taverna
William O. Murphy Trish Weber
Kristi Ng Maria Wilcox
Daniel O’Connor
Anya Pechko & Family Other Towns
Lisbeth Robles Romero Janine Alianiello
Sherlene Rodriguez Corrine Andrade
Helen D. Skipper Mrs. Ann Bell
Hayley Smith Michelle Callaghan
Michael S. Stein Sheila Crowe
Douglas Stern Debbie Finkel
Jillian Suozzi Diane Lambert
Trey Tomlinson Mark D. Lux
Konstantin Vayneris Manz Family
Shannon Whipple Sarah Mason
Richard Zaremski Kelly and Andrew Mayerhofer
Rachel Reese
Ridgefield Lauren Smith
Rachel Lieberman William O. Webster
Melanie McGuire
Charles Pieterse and family
Stamford
Chelsey Docimo
Dr. Jennifer Henkind
Chris Hopkins
Justin Hylwa
Lisa Moseley
Dave Persaud
Natalia Sieira Millan
Barbara Zichichi

ianne Acosta-Rua
Antiss Agnew
Thomas Agosto
Gabriela Alban
Andy Alcosser
Elana Anderson
Kathryn M. Anderson
Barrett Andrews
Carol Andrews
Leili Andrews
Allison Antonini
Charlotte Armstrong
Deborah Aspinwall
Assumption Church
Anne Atkins
Toby Baker
Gale Baldwin
Carol Ball
Martha Banks
Sally Banks
Gina Barber
Olivia Barbieri
Joan Barksdale
Michele Barnes
Ann Barton
Trisha Barton
Susan McCarthy Bates
Pamela Bayly
Lauren Beardsley
Lindy Beardsley
Stephen Beck
Patrick Beirne
Donna K. Below
Joan Bepler
Joan Bergen
Elina Berglund
Pasqualina Berkowitz
Gail Berritt
Jana Bertkau
Laura and Todd Bickmeyer
Courtney Bieger
Patricia Bilotto
Lee Bishop
Kathy Blackman
Adam Blank
Nancy Block
Maureen Bloom
Wesley Blummer
Carol Boehly
Manon Bone
Catherine Bonnette
Yolanda Bonomo
Marsha Borden
Maya Boreen
Andrea Borjas
Cindy Bornhuetter
Joanna Bornstein
Carolyn Bosies
Susan Bottini
Maria Bouvier
Barbara Boyd
Joann Brant
Tina Brault
Julie Breene
John Brett
Mindy Breva
Michelle Brink
Mary Pat and Robert Brody
Connie Brown
Jean Brown
Pam Brown
Tammy and Mark Brown
Dee Browne
Lois Bruce
Carolyn Bruno
Cheryl Bryant
Janet Bucciero
Nancy Budd
Carol H. Bullard
JoAnn Bullinger
Marty Burford
Peggy Burgess
Amy Burke
Beth Burns
Tina Butler
Lauren Byrne
Joyce Cain
Michelle Callaghan
Sharon Callahan
Meg Campbell
Wenton Camporin
Michele Caporizzo
Diana Carlson
Debbie Carnes
Gail Caruso
Anne Cary
Dana Cary
Janel Cassara
Catapult Marketing
Vae L. Champagne and James Mecca
Claire Champon
Maura Chapey
Emily Chen
Winifred Chesley
Chilton Family
Christina Chironna
Susan Chow
Donna J. Christensen
Anne Christian
Nicole Cirilli
Barbara Clancy
Marilu Cleary
Ann Close
Connie Cobb
Lauren Cody
Stasha Cohen
Coleytown Elementary School
Maura M. Collins
Beth A. Colonna
Deborah Connelly
Maura Connolly
Kathleen Connor
Barbara Conrad
Eileen Conte
Anne C. Cooling
Nancy Coppotelli
Wendy Corper
Jim Corridon
Mary-Pat Cottrell
Ginger Craft
Carol Craig
Carol Crikelair
Laurie Crimmins
Joyce Critelli
Celestine H. Cronin
Susan Bartush Cugliari
Megan Cullinane
Sarah Cutler
Patricia Daigle
Christine D’Alessandro
Lillian Damast
Jennifer Davatzes
Susan Davidson
Nicola Davies
Matthew Dec
Louise and Dennis Delaney
Cindi Delfino
Matthew J. Delfino
Deloitte
Anni L. DeMarco
Katie E. Denious
Esther Depelteau
Jayne and Steve Desloge
Victoria Detoledo and Stewart Casper
Betty Anne Dever
Kathryn DeVoll
Diageo North America
Michelle L. Doggett
Laurie Doig
Carol Donegan
Samantha Dorfman and Jim Mize
Suzanne Dorfman
Ken Dougherty
Marietta Douglas
Kate Downes
Sandy Drimal
Vigee Droesch
Kristin Duff
Senator Robert B. Duff
Marilyn Dugan
Kelsey Durkin
Claire Dwyre
Genevieve P. Eason
Sarah Edelstein
Pam Ely
Nancy Emro
Martha Ercole
Suzie Ettie
Babs Eustance
FactSet Research Systems Inc.
Pam Fadner
Paula Ferguson
Carey Field
Deanna Fine
Leigh Finley
Maureen Finnegan
Valerie Fischel
Bebe Fisher
Jacquie Fitzgerald
Hilary Fitzsimmons
Robert Florian
Susan Florido
Leigh Ann Floyd
Denise Fogarty
Danielle Fontaine
Roseanne Forslund
Katy Foster
Catherine A. Freimuth
Michael Freyre
Deborah S. Fuller
Marie Gallagher Henn
Peggy Garbus
Dorothy Gardiner
Susan Gardner
Jenny Gaylord
GE Commercial Finance
Anne Geissinger
General Re Corporation
Marilyn Giannos
Joan Gildea
Diane Gilliam
Ann Gilmartin
Girl Scout Troop #50310
Jennifer Gish
Eric Glass
Hanna Glidden
Ana Goizueta
Jennifer Goldwag
Grace Episcopal Church
Peter Grambs
Kris Granetz
Dianne and Will Green
Brenda Greene
Cherie Greene
Margret and Matthew Greene
Julene and Simon Greenshields
Alison Greenspon
Claire Greenspon
Greenwich Academy, Lower School Community
Service Group
Rita Gresl
Sarah Guth
Max Gutman
Joan L. Guzzetti
Margaret Haase
Claudia Halsey
Anne Hamar
Denise Hamson
Jane Handler
Forrest Hanson
Paula Hanson
Catherine Harding
Denise C. Harned
Margaret Harrington
Conor Harris
Nancy Harris
Sandy Hart
Elizabeth H. Haskell
Elinor Hauff
Nancy Hayes
Sheldon Hearst
Thomas Heckel
Laura Heery
Heidmar Inc.
Kathy Helms
Dr. Jennifer Henkind
Jean Heuer
Noni Higgins
Ryan Higgins
Jean Hill
Frances Hills
Lisa Hipwell
Judy Hitter
Joan G. Hoben
Pat Hoeg
Anne D. Hoelzl
Rose Ann Hoffman
Lynn Holdt
Jordan Holmén
Stacy Holmén
Danielle Holmes
Jody Holmes
Nancy Hooper
Melinda Houck
Barbara Hough
Robin and Michael House
Tessa Howard
Lori Hubbard
Betsy Hulsey
Darren Humphreys
Patty Hutchinson
Susan R. Igoe
Ina E. Driscoll School
Dorothy B. Ingersoll
Samuel Jackson
Jennifer Jacoby
Helen Jaeger
Devyn Jefferies
Marilyn Jimenez
Stefanie Jimenez
Kimberly R. Johnson
Margaret Johnston
Penny Jones
Ellen Judelson
Shawn Kahal
Allie Kaliff
Olivia Kamisher
Jane Kandiew
Jake Kane
Anne Kelly
Theo Kelly
Luisa Kelso
Lorraine Kennedy
Elisa Keogh
Carol Kesler
Gretchen Kilmarten
Dee King
Pam Kivi
Anne Klotz
Susan Knapp
Knights of Columbus, St. Matthew Council #14360
Marshall Knutson
Linda Koch
Nancy Kohman
Nicole E. Kouvaris
Ulla Kremer
Rose and Bill Krivoshik
Deputy Chief Thomas E. Kulhawik
Debra Kunces
Melissa Kyle
Toni Landry
Blair Lang
Ronda Lanzi
Anne Larkin
Caroline Larsen
Kate Larson
Molly Larson
Connor Latella
Ryan Latella
Betsey Lebow
Katya Lebrija
Jane Legaz
Rose Levenson
David Levinson
Heather Levy
Carolynn Lewis
Rachel Lieberman
Lisa Lillie
Gerry Lillis
Gail Lilly
Traci Lilly
Sandi Lincoln
Phyllis Lindland
Joan Lister
Mary Lou Logan
Susan Long
Lord Family
Karen Lourd
Anna Maria Lowman
Mark D. Lux
Janice Lynch
Mary Lyons
Bonnie Macleod
Cecilia Q. Maher
Mary Beth Mahon
Make A Difference Day, Westport
Nick Maki
Martha Makin
Rosemarie Malcarney
Jane Manners
Wardy Mannix
Leti Manuel
Rita M. Marber
Christopher Marino
Nancy Marino
Bonnie Markowski
Cora Martin
Ginny Martin
Nea Martin
Michelle Maschoff
Kassandra Masilamani
Gail Mathews
Susan Mathews
Sue Mattison
Karen Mauer
Lauren Mazzoli
Amanda McAree
Marianne McCarthy
Judi McCarty
Janet D. McClutchy
Paul McErlain
Larry McGonigle
Melanie McGuire
Pat McLean
Sue McLean
Patricia McQuillen
Parker McReynolds
Victoria Meany
Media Storm
Nicole Meek
Margaret Meno
Michelle Messina
Mary Lou Meyer
Jill Mikes
Elinor B. Miller
Karen Miller
Michelle Miller
Iris B. Mix
Jennifer Moise
Lois B. Moore
Mary Moore
Stephanie H. Moore
Morgan Stanley
Ann Morris
Lisa Moseley
Sandy Mumbach
Tatiana Munoz
Kathleen and Peter Murphy
William O. Murphy
Carolynn Murtha
Wendy Nadel
Patricia Nave
Lisa Neuscheler
New Canaan Country School
New Canaan Outback Teen Center
New Canaan Y-Guides and Y-Princesses
Ann Newton
Nancy Newton
Stacie Nicholls
Dana Nickel
Gail Nielsen
Becky Norman
Norwalk Hospital, Critical Care Unit
Mirna Noujaim
Katie Nugent
Cynthia Oakford
James J. O’Brien
Daniel F. O’Connor
Linda O’Hara
Linda O’Herron
McGregor Onderdonk
Gladys O’Neill
Gail Ord
Donna O’Reilly
Alice Mae Orr
Susan Orr
Kendra Osborn
Delphine Overby
Ox Ridge Elementary School, Kids Care Club
Dawn Padovan
Kristi B. Panarese
Pear Tree Point School
Fenella Pearson
Mary Ann Peglar
Mary Peniston
June C. Penn
Ann C. Penrose
Peggy Peoples
Pepperidge Farm, Inc.
Anne Perlin
Representative Christopher Perone
Nancy Peters
Andress Pettibone
Betsy Pettit
Flo Piantidosi
Betsy Pierpont
Vidi Piersall
Charles Pieterse
Sarah M. Pinkham
Carol Pinto
Plainfield Asset Management
Emily Platt
Joyce Ploder
Nancy Pool
Nancy W. Powell
Mary Pratt
Brenda R. Prichard
Elizabeth Principe(spacing needs to be adjusted back)
Dylan Priolet
Elizabeth Purvis
Rosemary E. Quinn
Kathryn Quirk
Terry Ragazzini
Lisa Raggio
Shwetha Raguraman
Jill Raifaisen
Gail Rand
James A. Randel
Brandon Ray
Allegra Raynor
Mary Anne Reed
Marianne Reifenheiser
Laurie Reighley
Bridget Reilly
Elizabeth Reiss
Jane Renaud
Retired and Senior Volunteer Program (RSVP)
Heather and George Ribellino
Sheri Richards
Sigrid and Michael Richards
Catherine Richardson
Judy Rin
Putsie Ritchey
Sarah Ritchey
Judy Robinson
Sharon Rodda
Katharine Rohn
Donna Rohs
Mary B. Roman
Anne Rondepierre
Georgie Rooney
Ester Rosenman
Peggy Roth
Rowayton Elementary School, Kids Care
Angela Rowley
Rebecca Ruff
Robin Ruffio
Ellie Runge
Allison Russo
Ali Rutishauser
Diane Ryan
Alexander Sabato
Sacred Heart University, Women’s Lacrosse Team
Lyn Sainz
Petra Saldutti
Mary C. Sankey
Joan Satterley
Saugatuck Elementary School
Beverly Saunders
JoAnn Savoia
Karen Scappaticci
Hillary Schmidt
Benjamin Schneider
Lynn Schneider
Parker Schram
Sciarretta Family
Suzanne Sclafani
Dori Seamans
Maurice K. Segall
Katherine Segelstein
Marcia Segelstein
Jennifer Selensky
Service League of Boys (SLOBs), New Canaan
Janine Sevigny
Catherine Shannon
Susan Shannon
Priscilla Shepherd
Paula Sherk
Reissa Shield
Carole A. Sindel
Vinti Singh
Helen D. Skipper
Dr. Erik Slovin
Amy Smith
Barbara R. Smith
Hester Smith
Joanne Smith
Karen Smith
Tania Smith
Joan Sorgi
Barbara Spadone
Dorothy Sparling
St. Luke’s School
Thomas Standring
Sandra Stanfield
Pamela Stark-Guyer
Judith Stavola
Mary Anne Stelben
Judy Stevenson
Wanda Stockfisch
Christie Stone
Sarah Stout
Marjorie Stuart
Birgit Stueber
Victoria R. Sudano
Katie Sullivan
Peg Sullivan
Sharon Sullivan
Emma Sutherland
Linda Swayze
Karen Tapella
Charlotte K. Taverna
Laura Tempini
Sally Tepas
Linda Terhune
Betsy Thomas
Joanne Thomas
Thomson Reuters
Toni Tiller
Erica Titlebaum
Patty Tomasetti
Tools for School
Nancy Toothaker
Mary Tucciarone
Arlene E. Tulacro
Tumble Bugs Day School
United Methodist Church of Darien
Jonie Vail
Laurie Valandra
Katrina Vanderlip de Carbonnel
Leslie van de Velde
Quynhchi van Lang
Martha van Nierop
Kathi van Voorhees
Medina Vasily
Jessel Vitonera
Rosemary Vogt
Bradley Vonick
Mary C. Voss
Mary Wagner
David Walbert
Donna Walker
Laura C. Wallstrom
Denise and Tom Walsh
Sandy Ward
Estelle Watson
Trish Weber
William O. Webster
Kelly Weldon
Patricia A. Wernig
Daryl Westbrook
Weston Women’s League
Ann Marie Wheeler
Maria White
Gail Whiteside
Jackson Wilbur
Maria Wilcox
Alexander Wildish
Ann Williams
Kara P. Williams
Katy Williams
Sheryl and Tim Williams
Gwenna Williamson
Wilton Montessori School
Ann Marie Winsch
Stephanie Winsch
Carolyn Wissinger
Kara Wojick
Sara Lou Wolter
Barbara Wong
Angela Wood
Chrissy Wood
Jane Wood
Robin Wood
Betsy and William Wrenn
Cecile Wyka
Xerox Corporation
Elizabeth and Joseph Yllanes
Elfriede Yoder
Allie Young
Joseph Zakowski
Mary J. Zieman